PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with the requirements under the new personal data protection law.

The data processing is based on principles of fairness, legality and transparency, thereby safeguarding users privacy and rights.

All data given to Vidiemme Consulting during contractual relationships aimed at offer presentations, or in the form of contractual relationships, are subject of data processing, for the following purposes: a) fulfilments connected to: civil, tax and accounting laws; the administrative management of the relationship; contractual obligations observance; to provide support and information about the purchased services; b)information on future initiatives and announcements of new services by both the company and our consultants. The data referred to in paragraph a) are processed by our employees, our collaborators and our external consultants committed in the execution of their mandate. We highlight that the consent to the processing of data for the purposes set out in paragraph a) is mandatory and essential for the execution of our mandate. Vice versa, it is optional for the purposes referred to in point b): In case of refusal of consent to the latter point, we won’t able to provide information on our services developments.

La società assicura che il trattamento dei dati effettuato con o senza l’ausilio di mezzi elettronici o comunque automatizzati, avverrà mediante strumenti idonei a garantirne la sicurezza e la riservatezza. Esso potrà comprendere – nel rispetto dei limiti e delle condizioni posti dal decreto legislativo n. 196/2003 – una o più tra le seguenti operazioni sui dati: raccolta, registrazione, organizzazione, conservazione, elaborazione, modificazione, estrazione, raffronto, utilizzo, interconnessione, blocco, comunicazione, cancellazione, distruzione. Titolare del trattamento dei dati è Vidiemme Consulting, con sede in Milano, Via Natale Battaglia n. 8, Tel +39 02.2685.8230, che li utilizzerà per le finalità di cui sopra. The company ensures that the data processing, both automated or not, will be carried on guaranteeing security and confidentiality. It may include – within the limits and conditions imposed by Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 – one or more of the following operations: collection, recording, organization, storage, processing, modification, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation, destruction. The owner of the data is Vidiemme Consulting, based in Milan, Via Natale Battaglia n. 8, telephone number +39 02.2685.8230, who will use them for the purposes mentioned above. Towards the data owner is always possible to exercise the rights under the art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003:

  1. The user has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him/herself, even if not yet registered, and its communication in a comprehensible form.
  2. The user has the right to be informed about: a) the origin of the collected personal data; b) the purposes and methods of treatment; c) the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments; d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2; e) subjects or categories of people to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed State representative.
  3. The individual has right to obtain a) updating, rectification or, when necessary, integration of data; b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data in violation of the law c) confirmation that the operations referred to in points a) and b) have been notified, also in regards of their content, to those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except if this requirement is clearly impossible or disproportionate to the protection right.
  4. The user has the right to object, in whole or in part: a) to the processing of his/her personal data, even if for collection purposes, for legitimate reasons; b) to the processing of personal data for advertising, direct sales, market research or commercial communication purposes.”

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy, unless expressly expression of dissent to be sent in writing.